Glimpse Of Activities

Title : ACHIEVEMENTS - SEPTEMBER' 2020

S.NO.

NAME OF THE SCHOOL

NAME OF THE MEGA EVENT

NAME OF THE EVENT

NAME OF THE STUDENT

CLASS & SECTION

POSITION

1

DAV SHRESTHA VIHAR

TECHESTA

POWERMANIA

SAINA GROVER

DIVYAM MITTAL

V B

V A

I

2

DAV SHRESTHA VIHAR

TECHESTA

CRYPTIC HUNT

VANSH GUPTA

XI E

II

3

PRESENTATION CONVENT

ECO FIESTA

SING A SONG

PARSHVI DESHWAL

V C

III

Posted by : SDPS ADMIN | Date : 30 Sep 2020

Title : ACHIEVEMENTS - AUGUST' 2020

S.NO.

NAME OF THE SCHOOL

NAME OF THE MEGA EVENT

NAME OF THE EVENT

NAME OF THE STUDENT

CLASS & SECTION

POSITION

1

VANDANA INTERNATIONAL

SYNERGIA

DIGIPHORIA

ARSHDEEP KAUR

VII C

I

2

ASN SENIOR SECONDARY

PLENARY SESSION (MUN)

PLENARY SESSION (MUN)

RHYTHM ARORA

TISHA SACHDEVA

XII A

XI D

III

3

18TH BDMC-CAMBRIDGE FOUNDATION

BREM DUTT

COVID-O-NOMICS

1. ABHIMANYU KUMAR

2. BHUMIKA ANAND

XII C

XIIC

II

4

18TH BDMC-CAMBRIDGE FOUNDATION

BREM DUTT

SONOROUS PARODY

TANUSHREE

XI D

III

5

QUEEN GLOBAL INTERNATIONAL

ANUJYOT

DRAMEBAAZ

SOURISH KHANNA

III A

III

6

QUEEN GLOBAL INTERNATIONAL

ANUJYOT

 

FITNESS FREAKS RECORD BREAKER

ANSH GARG

VIII A

III

7.

QUEEN GLOBAL INTERNATIONAL

ANUJYOT

CANDID CHORDS(OLD IS GOLD-BOLLYWOOD)

NAVYA GUPTA

XI A

III

8

DAV ROHINI

PALETTE

PALETTE

BIBEK BERA

VIII B

II

9

N.K BAGRODIA

TRIOTSAV

BAFFLEMANIA

ISHIKA SINGHAL

RIYA GARG

XI

II

10

N.K BAGRODIA

TRIOTSAV

TRIOTSAV

IDEOLOGUE

VANSH GUPTA

XI E

III

11

ADARSH PUBLIC SCHOOL

FANTASIA

DIGITAL IMAGING

NAITIK

VI D

II

12

ADARSH PUBLIC SCHOOL

FANTASIA

BLOG TECH

ANTRA KANWAR

IX B

III

13

ADARSH PUBLIC SCHOOL

FANTASIA

SPEAK A THON

SUHANI RANA

VIII A

SPECIAL COMMENDATION

14

MAHARAJA AGGARSAIN ADARSH PUBLIC SCHOOL, PITAMPURA

SPARKLES

REGARD BEFORE YOU DISCARD

PREETI NARULA

III A

I

15

MAHARAJA AGGARSAIN ADARSH PUBLIC SCHOOL, PITAMPURA

SPARKLES

JOY OF MUSIC

KARAN SAHNI

XIIA

I

16

MAHARAJA AGGARSAIN ADARSH PUBLIC SCHOOL, PITAMPURA

SPARKLES

PICTOMANIA

UDAY VADEHRA

X B

III

17

MAHARAJA AGGARSAIN ADARSH PUBLIC SCHOOL, PITAMPURA

SPARKLES

MIND MAPPING

AYUSHMAN GUPTA

XI D

III

18

MAXFORT ROHINI

ECSTASY

ROOHANIYAT

GARV MONGIA

X D

III

19

MAXFORT ROHINI

ECSTASY

REINCARNATION

TISHA SACHDEVA

XI B

III

Posted by : SDPS ADMIN | Date : 31 Aug 2020

Title : ACHIEVEMENTS - JULY' 2020

S.NO.

NAME OF THE SCHOOL

NAME OF THE MEGA EVENT

NAME OF THE EVENT

NAME OF THE STUDENT

CLASS & SECTION

POSITION

1.

NATIONAL SCIENCE QUIZ

 

 

NAVYA GUPTA

XI D

BRONZE

2

BOSCO PUBLIC SCHOOL

PI FEST

MATHS OLYMPIAD

YASHIKA WADHWA

XII

I

3

MOUNT ABU PUBLIC SCHOOL

EXPRESSIONS

POSTAL INDIA CATEGORY -2

BHANVEY VARSHNEY

IV C

CONSOLATION

4

MOUNT ABU PUBLIC SCHOOL

EXPRESSIONS

POSTAL INDIA CATEGORY-3

HARKIRAT SINGH

VIII B

CONSOLATION

5.

INDIRAPURAM PUBLIC SCHOOL

GAMELEON

GAMELEON

AKSHAT MITTAL

SANYA GARG

IX C

IX A

IV

6

D A V PUBLIC SCHOOL

(PUSHPANJALI ENCLAVE)

FEST-O-SKILL

ODYSSEY 2020

SUPRIYA

X A

II

7

D A V PUBLIC SCHOOL

(PUSHPANJALI ENCLAVE)

SPECTRUM

SANSKRIT GAAYAN

HARKIRAT SINGH

VIII B

II

8.

KULACHI HANSRAJ MODEL SCHOOL

CONCLAVE

चित्र आधारित कहानी लेखं प्रतियोगिता

SHEEBA KHATOON

IX C

III

9.

KULACHI HANSRAJ MODEL SCHOOL

CONCLAVE

THE AD MAD SHOW

1. JANVI KHATRI

2. ARSHDEEP KAUR

VII A

VII C

III

Posted by : SDPS ADMIN | Date : 31 Jul 2020